Hong Kong-registered NEV & gasoline car exporter · Serving Latin America, Middle East & Africa

Volkswagen Sedan 2026 Brand New

Volkswagen Passat

The new-generation SAIC Volkswagen Passat Pro — a five-metre business sedan with a 2,871 mm wheelbase and an efficient 1.5T TSI engine.

  • 118 kWMax Power
  • 1.5T EVO (300TSI) turbo engine with 7-speed DSGEngine
  • 5Seats
  • FWDDrive Type

Export price on request

On Request · FOB / CIF · Payment by T/T

  • Brand-new, sourced in China
  • Full export documents
  • RoRo / container shipping
  • Photos & video before shipment

Overview of the Volkswagen Passat

  • 5-metre mid-size business sedan
  • Spacious 2,871 mm wheelbase
  • Efficient 1.5T EVO engine with DSG
  • Volkswagen build quality

The new-generation SAIC Volkswagen Passat Pro — a five-metre business sedan with a 2,871 mm wheelbase and an efficient 1.5T TSI engine. Volkswagen builds its China-market models — from TSI petrol cars to electric ID. models — with its joint ventures SAIC Volkswagen and FAW-Volkswagen.

Key figures for the brand-new Volkswagen Passat include a 1.5T EVO (300TSI) turbo engine with 7-speed DSG, 118 kW of power, 5 seats and a 2,871 mm wheelbase. With a proven petrol powertrain, the Volkswagen Passat can be refuelled at any station and needs no charging infrastructure — a dependable choice for markets where EV charging is still developing. Tell us your market’s fuel grade and emission requirements and we will confirm the correct specification.

Available Versions

The Volkswagen Passat is currently available for export in the following versions (other trims and colours on request):

  • 2026 Pro 300TSI Starry Dragon Edition

Looking to import the Volkswagen Passat? XHAUTOS manages the whole export process — vehicle allocation, inspection, export registration and documents, and RoRo or container logistics — so you receive the right specification on time.

Send us your destination port, quantity and preferred version of the Volkswagen Passat and we will reply with the latest FOB / CIF quotation, available colours and estimated lead time — usually within 24 hours.

Volkswagen Passat Specifications

BrandVolkswagen
Energy TypeGasoline
Body TypeSedan
Model Year2026
Max Power118 kW
Max Torque250 N·m
Engine1.5T EVO (300TSI) turbo engine with 7-speed DSG
Drive TypeFWD
Seats5
Doors4
L × W × H5006 × 1850 × 1489 mm
Wheelbase2871 mm
SteeringLHD
ConditionBrand New
AvailabilityOn Request
Available Versions2026 Pro 300TSI Starry Dragon Edition

Specifications are for reference and may vary by trim and production batch. The final configuration is confirmed in the sales contract.

Export Information

Port of Loading

Shanghai / Tianjin / Guangzhou / Shenzhen / Qingdao

Trade Terms

FOB / CFR / CIF

Payment

T/T (deposit + balance before shipment)

Lead Time

7–30 days for in-stock models

MOQ

1 unit (mixed models accepted)

Shipping Method

RoRo vessel or 40HQ container

Prices change frequently with factory policies and exchange rates. Contact us for the latest quotation for your destination port.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Volkswagen Passat brand new?

Yes. We export brand-new vehicles only, sourced in China. Depending on your country's import rules, the vehicle can be exported as new or as zero-mileage registered.

How much does the Volkswagen Passat cost for export?

Prices change with factory policies, trim level, color and exchange rates. Send us your destination port and quantity and we will quote the latest FOB or CIF price within 24 hours.

How is the Volkswagen Passat shipped?

By RoRo vessel or in 40HQ containers from major Chinese ports. We handle export customs clearance and provide the full document set.

Get the Latest Price for the Volkswagen Passat

Tell us your destination port, quantity, trim and color. Our export team will reply within 24 hours.

  • Reply within 24 hours
  • FOB / CIF quotation in USD
  • Real vehicle photos & videos before shipment

Get the Latest Export Price

Fill in the form and our export team will reply within 24 hours.

XHAUTOS Inquiry

Get the Latest Export Price

Fill in the form and our export team will reply within 24 hours.

XHAUTOS Inquiry