Hong Kong-registered NEV exporter · Serving Latin America, Middle East & Africa

Geely Galaxy Hatchback 2025 Brand New

Geely Galaxy Xingyuan (EX2)

Small rear-drive electric hatchback with a 2,650 mm wheelbase — exported as the Geely EX2, a China best-seller in its class.

  • 310 / 410 kmElectric Range (CLTC)
  • 30.12 / 40.16 kWhBattery Capacity
  • 58 / 85 kWMax Power
  • 5Seats
  • RWDDrive Type

Export price on request

On Request · FOB / CIF · Payment by T/T

  • Brand-new, sourced in China
  • Full export documents
  • RoRo / container shipping
  • Photos & video before shipment

Overview of the Geely Galaxy Xingyuan (EX2)

  • Rear-wheel-drive small EV
  • 310 / 410 km CLTC range
  • Exported as Geely EX2
  • Roomy cabin for its size

Small rear-drive electric hatchback with a 2,650 mm wheelbase — exported as the Geely EX2, a China best-seller in its class. Geely Galaxy is Geely’s mainstream new-energy series, built on the GEA architecture with Thor EM-i hybrids and Flyme Auto software.

Key figures for the brand-new Geely Galaxy Xingyuan (EX2) include 310 / 410 km CLTC driving range, a 30.12 / 40.16 kWh battery, 58 / 85 kW of power, 5 seats and a 2,650 mm wheelbase. With zero tailpipe emissions and very low running costs, the Geely Galaxy Xingyuan (EX2) is well suited to cities with growing charging networks and to buyers who can charge at home or at work. It charges on the CCS2 / GB/T standards depending on version — tell us your market’s charging standard and we will confirm the correct specification.

XHAUTOS supplies the Geely Galaxy Xingyuan (EX2) brand-new from China to dealers, distributors, fleet operators and private importers in South America, the Middle East and Africa. We source directly from authorised channels, inspect every vehicle (VIN, configuration, appearance and function) before shipment and send photos and videos for your confirmation.

Prices change frequently with factory policies and exchange rates, so we quote the Geely Galaxy Xingyuan (EX2) individually. Contact us on WhatsApp or by email with your destination country, quantity and preferred trim and colour to get the latest FOB or CIF price.

Geely Galaxy Xingyuan (EX2) Specifications

BrandGeely Galaxy
Energy TypeBEV – Battery Electric
Body TypeHatchback
Model Year2025
Electric Range (CLTC)310 / 410 km
Battery Capacity30.12 / 40.16 kWh
Max Power58 / 85 kW
Drive TypeRWD
Seats5
Doors5
L × W × H4135 × 1805 × 1570 mm
Wheelbase2650 mm
SteeringLHD
ConditionBrand New
AvailabilityOn Request

Specifications are for reference and may vary by trim and production batch. The final configuration is confirmed in the sales contract.

Export Information

Port of Loading

Shanghai / Tianjin / Guangzhou / Shenzhen / Qingdao

Trade Terms

FOB / CFR / CIF

Payment

T/T (deposit + balance before shipment)

Lead Time

7–30 days for in-stock models

MOQ

1 unit (mixed models accepted)

Shipping Method

RoRo vessel or 40HQ container

Prices change frequently with factory policies and exchange rates. Contact us for the latest quotation for your destination port.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Geely Galaxy Xingyuan (EX2) brand new?

Yes. We export brand-new vehicles only, sourced in China. Depending on your country's import rules, the vehicle can be exported as new or as zero-mileage registered.

How much does the Geely Galaxy Xingyuan (EX2) cost for export?

Prices change with factory policies, trim level, color and exchange rates. Send us your destination port and quantity and we will quote the latest FOB or CIF price within 24 hours.

How is the Geely Galaxy Xingyuan (EX2) shipped?

By RoRo vessel or in 40HQ containers from major Chinese ports. We handle export customs clearance and provide the full document set.

Get the Latest Price for the Geely Galaxy Xingyuan (EX2)

Tell us your destination port, quantity, trim and color. Our export team will reply within 24 hours.

  • Reply within 24 hours
  • FOB / CIF quotation in USD
  • Real vehicle photos & videos before shipment

Get the Latest Export Price

Fill in the form and our export team will reply within 24 hours.

XHAUTOS Inquiry

Get the Latest Export Price

Fill in the form and our export team will reply within 24 hours.

XHAUTOS Inquiry